Athletic Schedules

2021 Fall Football Schedule 

Aug 19th                   @ Fairview Scrimmage                         6:00

Aug 27th                   BYE / OFF WEEK

Sept 3rd                  @ Cassady                                               7:00

Sept 10th                 @ Blackwell                                            7:00

Sept 17th                  vs Newkirk                                             7:00

Sept 24th                 @ Crescent*                                           7:00

Oct 1st                      @ Watonga*                                           7:00

Oct 8th  (HC)          vs OCA *                                                  7:00

Oct 14th (Th)          vs Hinton*                                               7:00

Oct 22nd                   @ Cashion*                                            7:00

Oct 29th                      @ North Rock Creek                            7:00

Nov 5th (SN)            vs Tonkawa*                                          7:00

*District Game
HC – Homecoming
SN – Senior Night

Oklahoma Bible Academy MS/JV

Football 2021

Sept 7th Tuesday Blackwell (MS) Home 6:00
Sept 13th Monday Newkirk (MS/JV) Away 5:30
Sept 20th Monday Hennessey (MS) Away 5:30
Sept 27th Monday Fairview  (MS/JV) Home 5:30
Oct 4th Monday Crescent  (MS/JV) Home 5:30
Oct 12th Tuesday Enid Longfellow-Emmerson (MS) Home 6:00
Oct 18th Monday Cassady (MS/JV) Away 5:30
Oct 25th Monday OCA (MS) Home 5:30

2021 OBA Lady Trojans Volleyball Schedule

Date               Opponent                                     Start Time                           Teams Playing

8/10/21          Dewey & Am-Po Tri                  4:30, 6:30                            Varsity

8/13 & 14       Verdigris Tournament             all day                                    Varsity

8/17                @ Crossings Christian              4:00                                        MS “B”& “A”

8/17                @Crossing Christian                  5:00                                        JV, V

8/19                vs Sharon-Mutual                      4:30                                        MS”A”, JV, V

8/21                Hennessey Festival                    all day                                    Varsity

8/23                vs Ponca City                             4:30                                        MS “B” & “A”

8/24                @ Yale                                         4:30                                        MS”A”, JV, V

8/26                @ Clinton                                   4:30                                        JV, V

8/30                @ Yukon                                    5:00                                        MS “A” & “B”

8/31                @Chisholm                                4:00                                        JV, V

9/2                  vs Hennessey                             4:00                                        MS”A”, JV, V

9/7                  @ Corn Bible                              4:30                                        JV, V

9/10 & 11       Port City Classic                        all day                                    Varsity

9/13                @ Ponca City                              4:30                                        MS “B” & “A”

9/14                vs Weatherford                          4:00                                        JV, V

9/16                vs Yale                                         4:30                                        MS “A”, JV, V

9/17                Cache Tournament                   all day                                    Varsity

9/20                vs Yukon                                     5:00                                        MS “B” & “A”

9/21                vs Chisholm                                4:00                                        JV, V

9/21                @ Enid Waller                           4:00                                        MS “B” & “A”

9/23                Enid Longfellow                        4:00                                        MS “B” & “A”

 

 

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

OKLAHOMA BIBLE ACADEMY
Softball Fastpitch 2021

Date Opponent Time
8/9                 Drummond Varsity                                  4:00      Kellet (south)
8/10              @ Okarche V/JV                                        4:30      Okarche
8/13-14         Cherokee Strip Tournament Varsity      TBA      Kellet
8/17              @Ringwood/Cherokee Varisity               5:00      Ringwood
8/24              Kremlin JH/HS                                          4:30      Kellet
8/30              Covington/Frontier Varsity                     4:30      OBA
8/31               Pioneer JH/HS                                           4:30     OBA
9/2                Okeene Jh/HS                                             4:30      OBA
9/7                @ Timberlake JH/HS                                4:30      Jet
9/10              Okarche Varsity/JV                                   4:30      OBA
9/13              Waynoka/Waukomis Varsity                   4:30      OBA
9/14              @ Medford JH/HS                                     4:30      Medford
9/20             @ Cherokee JH/HS                                    4:30      Cherokee
9/21              @Frontier Varsity/JV                                4:30       Frontier

9/23-25 Districs TBA
9/30-10/2 Regionals TBA
10/5-9 State TBA