Athletic Schedules

Aug 20th Thursday Fairview Scrimmage Home 6:00
Aug28th Friday Guymon JV Home 7:00
Sept 4th Friday OFF WK Bye
Sept 11th Friday Blackwell Home 7:00
Sept 18th Friday Newkirk Away 7:00
Sept 25th Friday Crescent Home 7:00
Oct 2th Friday Watonga Home 7:00 *HC
Oct 9th Friday OCA Away 7:00
Oct 15th Thursday Hinton Away 7:00
Oct 23th Friday Cashion Home 7:00
Oct 30th Friday North Rock Creek Home 7:00
Nov 6th Fridy Tonkawa Away 7:00
Aug 31st NA
Sept 8th Tuesday Blackwell (MS) Away 6:00
Sept 14th Monday Newkirk (MS/JV) Home 5:30
Sept 21th Monday Hennessey (MS/ JV) Home 5:30
Sept 28th Monday Fairview  (MS/JV) Away 5:30
Oct 5th Monday Crescent  (MS/JV) Away 5:30
Oct 13th Tuesday Enid Longfellow-Emmerson (MS) Away 6:00
Oct 19th Monday Casady (MS/JV) Home 5:30
Oct 26th Monday OCA (MS) Home 5:30

OBA Lady Trojans Volleyball

2020 Schedule

 

Date                 Opponent                                                    Time                      Teams Playing

Aug 1              @ Sand Springs Group Scrimmage        all day                    Varsity

Aug 11             vs Okla. Union                                            12pm                      JV & V

Aug 13             @ Dewey                                                     4:30pm                   JV & V

Aug 14 & 15   @ Verdigris Tournament                          all day                      V

Aug 20            vs Sharon-Mutual                                      4pm                         MS, JV, V

Aug 25            @ Yale                                                          4:30                          MS, JV, V

Aug 27            @ Chisholm                                                 4pm                          JV V

Aug 28-29       @ Hennessey Festival                             all day                       V

Sept 1              @ Hennessey                                              4pm                          MS, JV, V

Sept 8              vs Corn Bible                                             4:30                           MS, JV, V

Sept 11 &12    @ Port City Classic                                    all day                         V

Sept 14                        @ Weatherford                              4:30                             JV & V

Sept 15                        vs Chisholm                                   4pm                             JV & V

Sept 17                        vs Yale                                             4:30                             MS, JV & V

Sept 19                        @ Cache Tournament                  all day                         V

Sept 21                        @ Sharon Mutual                          4pm                             MS, JV, V

Sept 24                        vs Hennessey                                 4pm                             MS, JV, V

 

Date Opponent Time
8/10 Vs. Waukomis 4:00 @ Kellet
8/14-15 Cherokee Tournament TBA At Kellet
8/18 @ Ringwood, Cherokee 4:00
8/25 @ Kremlin JH/HS 4:30
8/28 @Ringling 4:00
8/31 @Covington 4:30
9/1 @ Pioneer 4:30
9/3 @Okeene JH/HS 4:30
9/8 Vs. TImberlake JH/HS 4:30
9/10-12 @Fairview Tournamet TBA
9/14 VS. Medford JH/HS 4:30
9/21 Vs. Cherokee HS 4:30