Athletic Schedules

Aug 20th Thursday Fairview Scrimmage Home 6:00
Aug28th Friday Guymon JV Home 7:00
Sept 4th Friday OFF WK Bye
Sept 11th Friday Blackwell Home 7:00
Sept 18th Friday Newkirk Away 7:00
Sept 25th Friday Crescent Home 7:00
Oct 2th Friday Watonga Home 7:00 *HC
Oct 9th Friday OCA Away 7:00
Oct 15th Thursday Hinton Away 7:00
Oct 23th Friday Cashion Home 7:00
Oct 30th Friday North Rock Creek Home 7:00
Nov 6th Fridy Tonkawa Away 7:00
Aug 31st NA
Sept 8th Tuesday Blackwell (MS) Away 6:00
Sept 14th Monday Newkirk (MS/JV) Home 5:30
Sept 21th Monday Hennessey (MS/ JV) Home 5:30
Sept 28th Monday Fairview  (MS/JV) Away 5:30
Oct 5th Monday Crescent  (MS/JV) Away 5:30
Oct 13th Tuesday Enid Longfellow-Emmerson (MS) Away 6:00
Oct 19th Monday Casady (MS/JV) Home 5:30
Oct 26th Monday OCA (MS) Home 5:30

­OBA Lady Trojans Volleyball

2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Time Teams Playing
Aug 1 @ Sand Springs Group Scrimmage all day    Varsity
Aug 11 Vs. Okla Union 12pm JV, V
Aug 14 @ Dewey 4:30pm JV, V
Aug 14 & 15 @ Verdigris Tournament All day V
Aug 20 Vs. Sharon-Mutual 4:00pm MS, JV, V
Aug 22 @ Hennessey Festival All day V
Aug 25 @ Yale 4:30pm MS, JV, V
Aug 27 @ Chisholm 4:00pm JV, V
Sept 1 @ Hennessey 4:00 pm MS, JV, V
Sept 8 Vs. Corn Bible 4:30 pm MS, JV, V
Sept 11-12 @ Port City Classic All day V
Sept 14 @ Weatherford 4:30 pm JV, V
Sept 15 Vs. Chisholm 4:00 pm JV, V
Sept 17 Vs. Yale 4:30 MS, JV, V
Sept 19 @ Cache Tournament All day V
Sept 21 @ Sharon Mutual 4:00 pm MS, JV, V
Sept 24 Vs. Hennessey 4:00 pm MS, JV, V

 

Date Opponent Time
8/10 Vs. Waukomis 4:00 @ Kellet
8/14-15 Cherokee Tournament TBA At Kellet
8/18 @ Ringwood, Cherokee 4:00
8/25 @ Kremlin JH/HS 4:30
8/28 @Ringling 4:00
8/31 @Covington 4:30
9/1 @ Pioneer 4:30
9/3 @Okeene JH/HS 4:30
9/8 Vs. TImberlake JH/HS 4:30
9/10-12 @Fairview Tournamet TBA
9/14 VS. Medford JH/HS 4:30
9/21 Vs. Cherokee HS 4:30

­­O.B.A. Middle School Basketball Schedule

2020-21

All Scheduled nights start with the B team girls at 4:30 unless otherwise noted

 

Nov. 12           vs Hennessey               4:00                 2 games (B only)

Nov. 16           vs Waller                     6:30                 2 games

Nov 16-20        Cimarron tournament    A teams only

Nov 30            @ Garber                       4:30                 2 games

Jan. 4-9           Tournament            TBD

Dec 10             vs Pioneer            4:30                 4 games

Jan 11              vs Waukomis               4:30                 4 games

Jan 14              @ Watonga          4:30                 4 games

Jan 18              vs Fairview          4:30                 4 games

Jan 25              @ Fairview          4:30                 4 games

Jan 28              @ Waller              6:30                 2 games

Feb 1               vs Watonga          4:30                 4 games

Feb 4               vs Canton           4:30                 4 games

Feb 9               @ Crescent          4:30                 4 games

Oklahoma Bible Academy

Basketball 2020-2021

 

Date Location Opponent
Nov. 20 H Dover
Dec. 1 H Crescent
Dec. 4 H Blackwell
Dec. 7-11 T Canton
Dec. 15 A Okarche
Dec. 18 H Thomas
Jan. 5 H Cashion
Jan. 7-9 T 3 River Con.
Jan. 12 A Drummond
Jan. 15 A Henn.
Jan. 19 A Fairview
Jan. 21-23 T NEO @ Miami
Jan. 26 H Waukomis
Jan. 30 CNBC Watonga
Feb. 2 H Pioneer
Feb. 5 A Morrison
Feb. 8 A Harding Fine Arts

 

 

Games Start at 6:30 and 8:00