Athletic Calendar

For complete season calendars for each sport, click on the tabs below.

2018 High School Cross Country Schedule

Dates and meets are subject to change

Friday 31st – Carl Albert High School – Midwest City, 11:00 am

Saturday 8 – Kingfisher High School – Kingfisher, 9:00 am

Saturday  15 – Oklahoma Baptist University Shawnee, 9:00 am

Thursday 20 – Cleveland – Cleveland,  3:00 pm

Saturday 29 – Pre-Regional  (OBA/Chisholm) – OBA   9:00am

Saturday 6 – OBA Auction

Saturday 13 – Regional Meet (qualifier for state) – Chisholm High School, 11:00 am

Saturday 20 – State Meet (for qualifiers) – Shawnee, 11:00 am

2018 High School Football Schedule

Games begin at 7:00 pm

August 16th – Scrimmage vs Blackwell  (6:00pm)

August 24th @ Oklahoma Christian Academy (@ Edmond North HS)

August 31st  vs Seeworth Academy

September 7th @ BYE WEEK

September 13th* @ Grace Prep Academy (TX) 6:00pm

September 21st vs Mooreland

September 28th @ Beaver

October 5th vs Okeene – Homecoming & OBA Auction Weekend

October 12th  @ Thomas

October 18th* @ Hooker

October 26th vs Texhoma – Senior Night

November 2nd @ Fairview

November 9 – 1st round playoffs

 

** BYE = Off Week / No Game

2018 Middle School / JV Football Schedule

Games are at 5:30 pm unless otherwise noted

August 27 @ OKC Patriots (MS) (6:00)

September 3 vs BYE

September 10 vs Pioneer (MS)

September 17 vs Enid (MS)

September 24 @ Fairview (MS/JV)

October 1 @ Crescent (MS/JV)

October 8 vs  Watonga (JV)

October 15 vs  OKC Casady (MS/JV)  (5:00)

October 22 vs  Blackwell (MS/JV)

** BYE = Off Week / No Game

2018 Fastpitch Softball High School and Middle School Schedule

*Times noted, JV & MS times vary based on Varsity play.  See times noted.

Aug 6 – vs Covington-Douglas  @4pm at Kellet North (Cherokee Strip vs Skeltur showcase) HS only

Aug 7 – @Garber @4pm  Varsity & JV

Aug 10 – 11 – Cherokee Strip Tournament  @Kellet TBA

Aug 13 @Pioneer  4pm Varsity

Aug 14 – vs Cherokee (Home)  MS @ 4:30  followed by Varsity

Aug 15 – School Starts

Aug 20 – vs Cimarron @ 4:30 MS only

Aug 21 – @Glencoe @4:30 Varsity (possible MS game)

Aug 28 – @Kremlin @4:30 MS followed by Varsity

Aug 30 – vs Aline-Cleo  @4:30 MS followed by Varsity

Aug 31 – vs Hennessey @4pm Varsity

Sept 4 – @Okeene  @4:30 MS followed by Varsity

Sept 6 & 8 – Northwest Shootout @Fairview TBA

Sept 11 – vs Timberlake  @4:30 MS followed by Varsity

Sept 13 – @Medford  @4:30  Varsity

Sept 14 – @Ringwood  @4pm  Varsity only

Sept 17 – vs Cimarron @4pm Varsity & JV

Sept 18 – @Fairview  @4:30 Varsity & JV

Sept 20 – 23 – Districts

2018 High School Volleyball Schedule

Most games include two or three matches (Freshman, JV and Varsity) typically beginning at 4:00.

August 10-11 @ Westmoore Tournament

August 20 @ Chisholm

August 23 @ Mt. St. Mary

August 30 @ Heritage Hall (Tri-Match H.H. & Newcastle)

September 4 @ Bethany

September 6  vs Hennessey

September 7-8 @ Catoosa  Tournament

September 13 @ Oklahoma Christian School

September 17 vs Chisholm

September 18 vs Community Christian Schools

September 20 vs Christian Heritage Academy

September 21-22 Conference Tournament at Heritage Hall in OKC

September 24 vs Metro Christian

September 25  @ Hennessey

September 27-29 Regionals

October 5-6 State Tournament

2018 Middle School Volleyball Schedule

Planned start times for regular games are 4:00 pm and 5:00 pm

August 25 @ Bethany Tournament

August 30 vs Yukon

September 6 vs  Hennessey

September 10 vs Ponca City (5:00)

September 11 vs Chisholm

September 17 @ Chisholm

September 18 vs Yukon

September 20 vs Christian Heritage Academy

September 24 @ Ponca City (5:00)

September 25 @ Hennessey

November

Nov. 5      Away      vs. Enid

Nov. 8      Home     vs. Medford

Nov. 13-18                Cimarron Tournament

Nov. 19      Away      vs. Watonga

Nov. 26      Away      vs. Garber

Nov. 29      Home      vs. Pioneer

December

Dec. 3        Home      vs. Watonga

Dec. 10      Open

Dec. 13      Away      vs. Crescent

January

Jan. 3      Open

Jan. 14-19    Cashion/Crescent Tournament

Jan. 8       Away      vs. Cashion

Jan. 21      Home     vs. Fairview

Jan. 28      Away      vs. Fairview

Jan. 31       Home     vs. Enid

February

Feb. 4      Open