Athletic Calendar

For complete season calendars for each sport, click on the tabs below.

2019 Football

Aug 22nd                    @ Blackwell – Scrimmage                         6:00

Aug 30th                     vs Oklahoma Christian Academy            7:00

Sept 6th                      vs Seeworth Academy                              7:00

Sept 13th                   @ Booker     (TX)                                        7:00

Sept 20th                   BYE / OFF WEEK

Sept 27st                    @ Mooreland*                                           7:00

Oct 4th (HC)                vs NOAH                                                       7:00

Oct 11th                     @ Watonga                                                  7:00

Oct 17th                     vs Thomas*                                                  7:00

Oct 25th                     vs Hooker*                                                   7:00

Nov 1st                       @ Texhoma*                                               7:00

Nov 8th (SN)                vs Fairview*                                                 7:00

*District Game
HC – Homecoming
SN – Senior Night

2019 OBA Middle School / JV Football

Sept 9th Monday NOAH (MS/JV) (Tulsa) Away 6:00
Sept 16th Monday Pioneer  (MS)(8man) Away 5:30
Sept 24th Tuesday Enid  (MS) Away 5:30
Sept 30th Monday Fairview  (MS/JV) Home 5:30
Oct 7th Monday Crescent  (MS/JV) Home 5:30
Oct 14th Monday Blackwell (MS) Home 5:30
Oct 21st Monday Casady (MS/JV) Away 5:30
Oct 28th Monday Blackwell (MS/JV) Away 5:30

2019 High School Volleyball

Aug 15                @ Sharon-Mutual                         JV,V                     4:30pm

Aug 20                @ Tulsa Metro Christian              9th, JV, V             4pm

Aug 23-24           @ Clinton Tournament                V                          all day

Aug 26                vs Chisholm                                    JV, V                    4pm

Aug 27                vs Yale                                             JV, V                   4:30pm

Aug 29                @ Ponca City                                  9th, JV, V             4pm

Sept 5                  vs Hennessey                                 JV, V                    4pm

Sept 6 & 7          @ Port City Classic                        V                          all day

Sept 9                  @ Chisholm                                    JV, V                    4pm

Sept 10               @ Corn Bible                                  JV, V                    4pm

Sept 12               vs Classen SAS                                9, JV, V                5:30pm

Sept 13-14          @ Cache Tournament                  V                          all day

Sept 16               vs Weatherford                             9th, JV, V             4pm

Sept 17               vs Sharon-Mutual                         JV, V                    4:30pm

Sept 19               @ Yale                                             JV, V                    5:30pm

Sept 24               @ Hennessey                                 JH, JV, V              5pm

Sept 26               Regionals

Oct 3-5                State

 

Middle School Volleyball

Middle School Volleyball

Aug 19                vs Ponca City                    A & B                                 4pm

Aug 27                vs Yale                               A                                         4:30

Aug 29                 @ Yukon                           A & B                                 5pm

Sept 3                  vs Chisholm                      A & B                                 4pm

Sept 5                  vs Hennessey                   A                                         5pm

Sept 9                  @ Ponca City                    A & B                                 4pm

Sept 10               vs Yukon                           A & B                                 5pm

Sept 16               @ Chisholm                     A & B                                 4 pm

Sept 19               vs Yale                               A                                         4:30

Sept 24               @ Hennessey                  A                                         5:30pm

2019 High School Fastpitch

August 12 Season Starts Skelter/Cherokee Strip Bash @ Kellet vs Covington-Douglas @4pm

August 13 – vs Garber (Home) @4pm

August 16 -17 Cherokee Strip Conference Tournament @ Kellet TBA

August 20 – 3-way Ringwood and Cherokee @OBA 4pm, 5:30, 7pm

August 27 – vs Kremlin (Home) MS @4:30pm followed by Varsity

August 29 – Okarche (Home) @4:30pm Varsity followed by JV

September 3 – vs Okeene (Home) MS @4:30pm followed by Varsity

September 5 – vs Glencoe (Home) MS @4:30 followed by Varsity

September 9 – @Waynoka MS @ 4:30pm followed by Varsity

September 10 – @Timberlake (Jet) MS @4:30 followed by Varsity

September 12 – vs Medford (Home) MS @4:00pm followed by Varsity

September 12 – 14 – Northwest Shootout @Fairview TBA (ask for Friday)

2019  OBA High School Cross Country Schedule

Updated Aug. 3 | Dates and meets are subject to change

August                                                                                                                        Approximate time

Friday  30                                Carl Albert High School          Midwest City                              11:00 am

 

September

Saturday  7                             Kingfisher High School           Kingfisher                                    9:00 am

 

Saturday  14                           Oklahoma Baptist University  Shawnee                                    9:00 am

 

Thursday 19                            Cleveland                                                                                3:00 pm

 

Saturday 28                            Rim Rock Classic- Kansas University                                    11:00 am

 

OCTOBER

 

Saturday 5                              OBA Auction  – NO Meet

 

Saturday 12                            OBA / Chisholm Meet – OBA                                                  9:00 am

 

Saturday 19                            Regional Meet (qualifier for state)               OBA                            10:00 am

 

Saturday 26                            State Meet (for qualifiers)                   Shawnee                     10:00 am